AP Inter Results 2020 Declared (New Links) First, Second Year bie.ap.gov.in Manabadi Intermediate Results

AP Inter Results 2020 Announced bie.ap.gov.in Manabadi Intermediate 1st 2nd Year Results: Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh (BIAP) AP Education Minister has released Inter results 2020 date for 1st, 2nd year college. According to the updated news, the results for Intermediate Second as well as the First year will be released Today on 12th June 2020, Friday. BIEAP has confirmed that the candidates who have appeared in Junior & Inter College Annual Public Examination or AP IPE can check their Intermediate Results 2020 from 4:00’o clock Evening Time from the official website of AP Board. The candiates can also visit Manabadi website for the details & information about the AP Inter Results 2020.

AP Inter Results 2020 Date

The officials of Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh have notified that results for Intermediate 1st 2nd Year College students will be provided online at bie.ap.gov.in from 12th of June 2020. The AP Intermediate Exams in the state were conducted from 4th March to 21st March 2020. After the evaluation done in the lockdown period, the Andhra Pradesh Examination Authority is ready to announce the results for 1st Year 2nd-year candidates now.

AP Inter Results 2020 Date bie.ap.gov.in

Andhra Pradesh Inter Class Exam Details 2020

OrganizationAP Board
Official Websitebie.ap.gov.in
Exam1st 2nd Year Intermediate Public Exams
Type of CandidatesJunior & Senior Inter College
Release of Results12th of June 2020 at 4:00 pm, Friday
Status Released
Download LinkProvided Below

1st Year General Stream>>>1st Year General    & 1st Year Vocational Stream >>>1st Year Vocational
2nd Year General Stream >>>2nd Year General & 2nd Year Vocational Stream >>>1st Year Vocational 

bie.ap.gov.in Results 2020 Intermediate Exams

Inter Results 2020 Date by Andhra Pradesh Government has been provided now. The candidates who had attended the 1st 2nd-year Intermediate (11th, 12th) public examination held in March 2020 at various centers will now be able to check & download their bie.ap.gov.in 2020 results using the official link provided. All students ensure they have the Inter Hall Tickets ready to check their results. The result shall be available by hall ticket number of the candidate. moreover, candidates can try with their name wise, college wise at other websites.

AP Inter Result Previous Year
StatisticsFirst YearSecond Year
GeneralVocationalGeneralVocational
Candidates Appeared4,76,41830,8874,31,73826,651
Pass Candidates2,86,85615,0433,09,61218,408
Pass Percentage60.02%49.12%72.3%68.99%

Boys & Girls Result Analysis
No of Girls Appeared2,39,90215,5892,17,20813,299
No of Girls Passed Exams1,54,1238,6151,63,8049,887
Girls’ Passing Percentage64%55%75%74%
Appeared Boys2,36,51715,2972,14,53113,353
Boys Passed Exams1,32,7776,4241,45,8078,551
Boys Passing Percentage56.9%43%67%65%

Available From 12th June 2020 > 1st Year Results 2020 AP Junior Inter

Available 12th June 2020 > 2nd Year Results 2020 AP 12th 

How to Check AP Intermediate Results 2020?

  • Visit the official website @ results.bie.ap.gov.in.
  • Check in the What’s New page.
  • Click the Inter Results 2020 for Andhra Pradesh Board Exams.
  • The page will appear for login.
  • Choose General/Vocational
  • Provide your hall ticket number.
  • Submit it. The results for Intermediate Exams will be there.
Direct Links
Check Result Available Now
Revaluation FormClick Here
BIEAP Websitebie.ap.gov.in

Inter Results 2020 AP Board FAQs

When will AP Intermediate Results 2020 release?

The results for AP Intermediate 1st 2nd year has been released on 12th June at 4:00 pm.

What do I need to check the AP Inter Results 2020?

A candidate will need the hall ticket number to check their results.

What is the official website to check the result?

bie.ap.gov.in is the official website to check the result. Also, you can search at Manabadi.

Leave a Comment